Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Green Team / Nicole McCormick - Contact: 845-208-9928
2 Sarah Drive Warwick, NY 10990
Sold on 02/07/2025
$299,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/07/2025
02/07/2025
Taxes
$9,274(2024)
$9,274(2024)
Lot Size
0.46 acres
0.46 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1963
1963
Listed By
Nicole McCormick, Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Green Team, Contact: 845-208-9928
Bought with
Jason David Brinker, Re/Max Country Realty
Jason David Brinker, Re/Max Country Realty
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:10 AM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
- Utilities: Trash Collection Private, Trash Collection Public
- Sewer: Septic Tank
School Information
- Elementary School: Sanfordville Elementary School
- Middle School: Warwick Valley Middle School
- High School: Warwick Valley High School
Parking
- Driveway
Living Area
- 1,107 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Dec 07, 2024
Price Changed
$299,000
-4%
-$10,900
Nov 09, 2024
Price Changed
$309,900
-6%
-$20,017
Oct 25, 2024
Price Changed
$329,917
-6%
-$20,083
Oct 05, 2024
Listed
$350,000
-
-
Additional Information: Green Team | 845-208-9928
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:10. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.